×
Comic-Con

Comic-Con 2019: Your Guide to the TV-Related Panels and Screenings

Comic Con 2019

SATURDAY, JULY 20

10:30 am Batwoman (The CW) | A screening of the pilot episode, followed by a Q&A; talent TBA. (Ballroom 20)

11:30 am Enter the Star Trek Universe (CBS All Access) | This 90-minute panel will feature Star Trek: Discovery (star Sonequa Martin-Green and EPs Alex Kurtzman, Michelle Paradise and Heather Kadin); Star Trek: Lower Decks (co-creator Mike McMahan and “surprise guests”); and Star Trek: Picard (stars Sir Patrick Stewart, Alison Pill, Michelle Hurd, Evan Evagora, Isa Briones, Santiago Cabrera and Harry Treadaway, plus EPs Alex Kurtzman, Michael Chabon, Akiva Goldsman and Heather Kadin). (Hall H)

12 pm The Simpsons (Fox) | Matt Groening, Al Jean, Mike B Anderson, Stephanie Gillis and the voice of “Lisa Simpson”/panel moderator, Yeardley Smith. (Ballroom 20)

1 pm American Dad! (TBS) and Family Guy (Fox) | First looks at new seasons, plus conversations with EP sand cast. (Ballroom 20)

1 pm The Expanse (Amazon) | Stars Steven Strait, Wes Chatham, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Frankie Adams, Cas Anvar and Dominique Tipper, plus executive producers Naren Shankar and Ty Franck. (Indigo Ballroom)

1:15 pm Westworld (HBO) | Stars Evan Rachel Wood, Ed Harris, Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright, Tessa Thompson and Aaron Paul, plus executive producers Jonathan Nolan and Lisa Joy. (Hall H)

2 pm Impulse (YouTube) | Stars Maddie Hanson, Daniel Maslany, Sarah Desjardins, and Enuka Okuma, alongside showrunner Lauren LeFranc. (Indigo Ballroom)

2:30 pm The Orville (Fox) | Series stars Seth MacFarlane, Adrianne Palicki, Penny Johnson Jerald, Scott Grimes, Peter Macon, Jessica Szohr, J Lee, Mark Jackson and Chad L. Coleman, plus EPs David A. Goodman, Jon Cassar and Brannon Braga. (Ballroom 20)

2:45 pm Sesame Street‘s 50th Anniversary Panel | Sonia Manzano (“Maria”), Matt Vogel (Big Bird and the Count, Sesame Street puppet captain and director), Eric Jacobson (Grover, Bert and Oscar), Ryan Dillon (Elmo), and Dr. Rosemarie Truglio (SVP, Sesame Workshop Content and Curriculum)-with special appearances by some fuzzy and feathered friends-will talk about Sesame Street’s legacy and future.

3 pm Snowpiercer (TBS) | Stars Jennifer Connelly, Daveed Diggs, Alison Wright, Mickey Sumner, Lena Hall and Steven Ogg will be joined by executive producer and showrunner Graeme Manson. (Indigo Ballroom)

3:30 pm Arrow (The CW) | TBA (Ballroom 20)

4 pm Ripley’s Believe It or Not! (Travel Channel) | Host Bruce Campbell. (Indigo Ballroom)

4:15 pm The Man in the High Castle (Amazon) | Stars Rufus Sewell, Joel de la Fuente, Jason O’Mara, Chelah Horsdal and Frances Turner, plus executive producers Isa Dick Hackett, Daniel Percival and David Scarpa. (Room 6A)

4:15 pm Supergirl (The CW) | TBA (Ballroom 20)

5 pm Black Lightning (The CW) | TBA (Ballroom 20)

5 pm Wynonna Earp (Syfy) | TBA (Indigo Ballroom)

5:30 pm NOS4A2 (AMC) | Series stars members Zachary Quinto and Ashleigh Cummings, along with showrunner Jami O’Brien and author/executive producer Joe Hill.

5:45 pm The Flash (The CW) | TBA (Ballroom 20)

6 pm The Magicians (Syfy) | Stars Stella Maeve, Olivia Taylor Dudley, Hale Appleman, Arjun Gupta, Summer Bishil, Rick Worthy, Jade Tailor, Brittany Curran, and Trevor Einhorn, alongside executive producers Sera Gamble, John McNamara, and Henry Alonso Myers. (Indigo Ballroom)

6:30 pm What We Do in the Shadows (FX) | Stars Matt Berry, Kayvan Novak, Natasia Demetriou, Harvey Guillén and Mark Proksch, plus members of the creative team. (Room 6BCF)

7 pm DC Universe Sneak Previews | This two-hour event will include sneak peeks and first looks for Titans, Doom Patrol, the second half of Young Justice: Outsiders and the upcoming animated comedy Harley Quinn; talent TBA. (Indigo Ballroom)

* Talent lineups are subject to change.

GO TO WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY, FRIDAY OR SUNDAY