×
Comic-Con

Comic-Con 2019: Your Guide to the TV-Related Panels and Screenings

Comic Con 2019

FRIDAY, JULY 19

10 am Warner Archive Celebrates V: The Original Mini-Series | Creator Kenneth Johnson, series star Marc Singer and some possible surprise guests. (Room 6DE)

10:15 am DreamWorks She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (Netflix) | Voice cast Aimee Carrero (Adora/She-Ra), Karen Fukuhara (Glimmer), Marcus Scribner (Bow) and Lauren Ash (Scorpia) join executive producer Noelle Stevenson. (Room 6BCF)

11 am Bless the Harts (Fox) | Get a sneak peek at animated series, with EPs Emily Spivey and Phil Lord & Chris Miller. (Indigo Ballroom)

Veronica Mars New Theme Song11:30 am Veronica Mars (Hulu) | A screening of the revival’s first episode, prior to its July 26 debut, followed by a Q&A; talent TBA. (Ballroom 20)

11:45 am DuckTales (Disney Channel) | Voice stars Ben Schwartz (Dewey), Bobby Moynihan (Louie), Kate Micucci (Webby) and Paget Brewster (Della Duck) join executive producer Matt Youngberg and co-producer/story editor Francisco Angones. (Room 6A)

12 pm Fear the Walking Dead (AMC) | Series stars Lennie James, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Danay Garcia, Maggie Grace, Jenna Elfman, Alexa Nisenson, Austin Amelio, Rubén Blades and Karen David, along with TWD CCO Scott M. Gimple, executive producers Andrew Chambliss, Ian Goldberg, Robert Kirkman, Dave Alpert, Gale Anne Hurd and Greg Nicotero, and director and co-executive producer Michael Satrazemis. Chris Hardwick moderates. (Hall H)

12 pm Robot Chicken (Adult Swim) | Co-creator and executive producer Matthew Senreich, executive producers/co-head writers Douglas Goldstein and Tom Root, actor/writer Breckin Meyer, writer/director Tom Sheppard a special video message from Seth Green. (Indigo Ballroom)

12:30 pm DC Super Hero Girls (Cartoon Network) | Episode screening and Q&A; talent TBA. (Room 6DE)

1 pm Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) | Executive producers and co-creators Dan Harmon and Justin Roiland (Adventure Time), plus voice talent Spencer Grammer, Sarah Chalke and Chris Parnell. (Indigo Ballroom)

1 pm Steven Universe (Cartoon Network) | Voice talent Shelby Rabara (Peridot), Estelle (Garnet), Michaela Dietz (Amethyst), Deedee Magno Hall (Pearl) and series creator Rebecca Sugar debut the official trailer for Steven Universe: The Movie. (Ballroom 20)

The Walking Dead Season 9 Finale Daryl

1 pm The Walking Dead (AMC) | Series stars Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride, Danai Gurira, Ryan Hurst, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Avi Nash, Nadia Hilker, Eleanor Matsuura and Cailey Fleming, along with TWD CCO Scott M. Gimple, executive producers Angela Kang, Robert Kirkman, Dave Alpert, Gale Anne Hurd and Greg Nicotero. Chris Hardwick moderates. (Hall H)

2 pm Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Adult Swim) | Creator Genndy Tartakovsky, art director Scott Wills and music composer Tyler Bates. (Indigo Ballroom)

2:15 pm The Witcher (Netflix) | Stars Henry Cavill, Anya Chalotra and Freya Allan with showrunner Lauren Schmidt Hissrich. Moderated by Yvette Nicole Brown (Community). (HallH)

3 pm Solar Opposites (Hulu) | Get a sneak peek at animated series, with Justin Roiland, Sean Giambron, Mary Mack, and EPs Mike McMahan and Josh Bycel. (Indigo Ballroom)

3:15 pm Legacies (The CW) | TBA (Room 6BCF)

3:30 pm The Boys (Amazon) | Stars Karl Urban, Jack Quaid, Antony Starr, Erin Moriarty, Jessie T. Usher, Laz Alonso, Chace Crawford, Tomer Capon, Karen Fukuhara and Elisabeth Shue, plus executive producers Seth Rogen and Eric Kripke. Moderated by Criminal Minds‘ Aisha Tyler. (Ballroom 20)

3:30 pm The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance | Get an exclusive sneak peek at the highly-anticipated fantasy series, followed by a panel with the cast and series creators. (Hall H)

4 pm Bob’s Burgers (Fox) | Creator Loren Bouchard and executive producer Nora Smith will break news about the upcoming season, with voice cast H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal, Larry Murphy and Megan Mullally. (Indigo Ballroom)

4:30 pm Pennyworth (Epix) | TBA (Room 6BCF)

4:45 pm Carnival Row (Amazon) | Stars Orlando Bloom, Cara Delevingne, David Gyasi and Tamzin Merchant, along with executive producers Travis Beacham and Marc Guggenheim. (Ballroom 20)

4:45 pm The Terror: Infamy (AMC) | Series stars Derek Mio, George Takei, Kiki Sukezane and Cristina Rodlo, along with co-creators Alexander Woo and Max Borenstein. (Room 6A)

5 pm Archer (FXX) | Voice actors H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Jessica Walter, Chris Parnell, Judy Greer, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates, plus executive producers Matt Thompson and Casey Willis. (Indigo Ballroom)

5:30 pm Game of Thrones (HBO) | Cast members Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Maisie Williams, Isaac Hempstead Wright, Liam Cunningham, Conleth Hill, John Bradley and Jacob Anderson. (Hall H)

5:30 pm What Just Happened??! With Fred Savage (Fox) | Join host/creator Fred Savage for a screening of Episode 4, with The Flare stars Shiri Appleby, Kevin Zegers and Tyler Ritter, co-creators Matt Silverstein and Dave Jeser, and director Jon Cassar. (Room 6DE)

5:45 Creepshow (Shudder) | Showrunner Greg Nicotero, author Joe Hill, actor Adrienne Barbeau and other cast members. (Room 6BCF)

6 pm The Rook (Starz) | Stars Olivia Munn, Joely Richardson and Emma Greenwell. (Room 6A)

6 pm The Rookie (ABC) | Series star Nathan Fillion with showrunner Alexi Hawley. (Horton Grand Theatre)

6:45 pm neXt (Fox) | Panelists include creator Manny Coto, executive producers and directors John Requa and Glenn Ficarra, Fernanda Andrade, Michael Mosley, Jason Butler Harner and Eve Harlow. (Room 6DE)

7 pm Preacher (AMC) | Executive producer Seth Rogen plus cast members Dominic Cooper, Ruth Negga, Graham McTavish and Mark Harelik. (Hall H)

7 pm What We Left Behind: Star Trek: DS9 | Showrunner Ira Steven Behr, filmmaker David Zappone, and cast members Andrew Robinson, Aron Eisenberg and Penny Johnson Jerald) discuss the documentary feature. (Room 32AB)

7:15 pm Pandora (The CW) | Stars Priscilla Quintana, Oliver Dench, John Harlan Kim and Johann Urb, along with showrunner Mark A. Altman and executive producer Thomas P. Vitale. (Room 6A)

8 pm Rooster Teeth | TBA (Room 6DE)

9:15 pm Dr. Horrible’s Sing Along Blog and Karaoke Party | California Browncoats screening of Dr. Horrible, followed by karaoke. (Room 6DE)

* Talent lineups are subject to change.

GO TO WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY, SATURDAY OR SUNDAY