Comic-Con

Comic-Con 2014: Your Guide to the TV-Related Panels and Screenings

Comic-Con 2014

It’s almost that time of year when hordes of TV fans storm San Diego to get a sneak peek at their favorite returning shows and the upcoming season’s best new offerings at San Diego Comic-Con. Here, TVLine is compiling the latest news.

We’ll be updating this page as more panels are announced, so make sure to bookmark and check back often!

WEDNESDAY, JULY 23

6 pm Pilot screenings of The Flash, Constantine and iZOMBIE, as well as a new episode of Teen Titans Go! (Ballroom 20)

THURSDAY, JULY 24

10:00 am 24 (Fox) | Star Kiefer Sutherland and executive producer Jon Cassar. (Ballroom 20)

11:15 am Under the Dome (CBS) | Stars Mike Vogel, Dean Norris, Rachelle Lefevre, Alexander Koch, Colin Ford, Eddie Cahill and executive producer Neal Baer. (Ballroom 20)

11:30 am DIG (USA Network) | Co-creators and executive producers Gideon Raff and Tim Kring, as well as stars Jason Isaacs, David Costabile and Gideon Raff. (Indigo Ballroom)

12:05 pm Scorpion (CBS) | Stars Elyes Gabel, Robert Patrick, Katharine McPhee and executive producers Nick Santora, Nicholas Wootton, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci and Justin Lin. (Ballroom 20)

12:30 pm Legends (TNT) | Stars Ali Larter, Morris Chestnut and Tina Majorino join executive producers Howard Gordon and David Wilcox. (Room 6A)

1:15 pm Reign (The CW) | Stars Adelaide Kane, Megan Follows, Toby Regbo and executive producer Laurie McCarthy. (Ballroom 20)

1:45 pm The Last Ship (TNT) | Stars Eric Dane, Rhona Mitra, Adam Baldwin and Charles Parnell join executive producers Hank Steinberg and Steven Kane. (Room 6A)

community-DW2:15 pm Community (Yahoo! Screen) | Creator Dan Harmon, executive producer Chris McKenna and cast. (Ballroom 20)

3:30 pm Teen Wolf (MTV) | Stars Tyler Posey, Dylan O’Brien, Tyler Hoechlin, Holland Roden, Shelley Hennig and Dylan Sprayberry, along with executive producer Jeff Davis. (Ballroom 20)

4:45 pm Hannibal (NBC) | Stars Caroline Dhavernas, Aaron Abrams and Scott Thompson, as well as executive producers Bryan Fuller, Martha De Laurentiis, Steve Lightfoot and David Slade. Moderated by Jonathan Ross. (Ballroom 20)

5:45 pm Witches of East End (Lifetime) | Stars Julia Ormond, Jenna Dewan-Tatum, Rachel Boston, Mädchen Amick, Daniel DiTomasso and Eric Winter, plus executive producers Rich Hatem and Maggie Friedman. Moderated by TVLine’s Andy Swift! (Room 6DE)

6 pm Childrens Hospital (Adult Swim) | Creator/star Rob Corddry and select cast members. (Room 25ABC)

6 pm Penny Dreadful (Showtime) | Stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney and Harry Treadaway and series creator, writer and executive producer John Logan. Moderated by Aisha Tyler. (Ballroom 20)

7 pm Sharknado: The Second One (Syfy) | Stars Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, Vivica A. Fox, Kari Wuhrer, Judah Friedlander and director Anthony C. Ferrante. (Room 6BCF)

FRIDAY, JULY 25

10 am The Big Bang Theory (CBS) | The Big Bang Theory writers. (Ballroom 20)

Comic-Con 2014 iZombie11:30 am iZOMBIE (The CW) | Stars Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin, Rahul Kohli and Robert Buckley, as well as executive producers Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero-Wright. (Room 6BCF)

12:20 pm The Walking Dead (AMC) | Stars Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Melissa McBride, Chad Coleman and Michael Cudlitz join executive producers Scott Gimple, Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman, Greg Nicotero and David Alpert. Moderated by Chris Hardwick. (Hall H)

12:30 pm Bones (Fox) | Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel and executive producer Stephen Nathan. (Ballroom 20)

12:30 pm Resurrection (ABC) | Executive producers Aaron Zelman, Michele Fazekas and Tara Butters along with stars Omar Epps, Kurtwood Smith, Frances Fisher and Devin Kelley. (Room 6DE)

1:40 pm Game of Thrones (HBO) | Showrunners David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, author and co-EP George R.R. Martin, and stars John Bradley, Gwendoline Christie, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Natalie Dormer, Kit Harington, Rose Leslie, Rory McCann, Pedro Pascal, Sophie Turner and Maisie Williams. Moderated by Craig Ferguson. (Hall H)

2:15 pm Outlander (Starz) | Executive producer Ronald D. Moore, author Diana Gabaldon and stars Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan, Tobias Menzies, Graham McTavish and Lotte Verbeek. (Room 6A)

2:30 pm Mike Tyson Mysteries (Adult Swim) | Mike Tyson, Rachel Ramras, Jim Rash and producer Hugh Davidson. (Indigo Ballroom)

CLARK GREGG, CHLOE BENNET, IAIN DE CAESTECKER3 pm Marvel Television Presents (ABC) | Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. executive producers Jed Whedon, Maurissa Tancharoen and Jeffrey Bell, along with cast members Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen, Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet, Iain de Caestecker and Elizabeth Henstridge; Marvel’s Agent Carter executive producers Tara Butters, Michele Fazekas, Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely and Louis D’Esposito, with series star Hayley Atwell. (Ballroom 20)

3:15 pm The 100 (The CW) | Series stars as well as executive producer Jason Rothenberg. (Room 6BCF)

3:30 pm Bates Motel (A&E) | Executive producers Carlton Cuse and Kerry Ehrin will be joined by stars Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore, Olivia Cooke and Nestor Carbonell. (Room 6A)

4 pm Bob’s Burgers (Fox) | Creator and executive producer Loren Bouchard, executive producer Jim Dauterive and voice cast H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy. (Indigo Ballroom)

4:15 pm The Originals (The CW) | Executive producer Julie Plec, co-executive producer Michael Narducci and series stars Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin, Charles Michael Davis, Leah Pipes and Danielle Campbell. (Ballroom 20)

4:30 pm Falling Skies (TNT) | Stars Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Drew Roy, Will Patton, Sarah Carter, Maxim Knight, Scarlett Byrne and Doug Jones join executive producer David Eick. (Room 6BCF)

4:45 pm Vikings (History) | Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen, Alexander Ludwig, Michael Hirst (creator & writer), Julian Hobbs (VP Scripted and Non-fiction Development and Programming, HISTORY). (Room 6A)

5 pm Archer (FX) | Voice cast H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Chris Parnell, Judy Greer, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates, plus creator Adam Reed and co-executive producer Casey Willis. (Indigo Ballroom)

Fall TV Schedule The CW5:30 pm Arrow (The CW) | Stars Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Colton Haynes, Willa Holland, Paul Blackthorne and John Barrowman with executive producers Greg Berlanti, Marc Guggenheim and Andrew Kreisberg. (Ballroom 20)

5:30 pm Brickleberry (Comedy Central) | Creators and executive producers Waco O’Guin and Roger Black along with stars David Herman, Tom Kenny, Jerry Minor and Natasha Leggero. (Room 25ABC)

5:30 pm Dominion (Syfy) | Stars Chris Egan, Tom Wisdom, Roxanne McKee, Alan Dale, Anthony Stewart Head and executive producer Vaun Wilmott. (Room 6DE)

5:45 pm Sleepy Hollow (Fox) | Executive producers Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Orci, Len Wiseman, Mark Goffman and Heather Kadin join stars Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, John Noble, Orlando Jones, Lyndie Greenwood and Katia Winter. (Room 6BCF)

6 pm Orphan Black (BBC America) | Stars Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Dylan Bruce, Maria Doyle Kennedy and Ari Millen, along with co-creators Graeme Manson and John Fawcett. (Room 6A)

7:15 pm Banshee (Cinemax) | Executive producer Jonathan Tropper and stars Antony Starr, Ivana Milicevic, Ulrich Thomsen and Geno Segers. (Room 6A)

SATURDAY, JULY 26

10 am The Simpsons (Fox) | Creator Matt Groening, executive producer Al Jean, supervising rirector Mike Anderson and director-for-life David Silverman. (Ballroom 20)

JENNIFER MORRISON, COLIN O'DONOGHUE11 am Once Upon a Time (ABC) | Executive producers Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz, along with stars Jennifer Morrison, Robert Carlyle, Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O’Donoghue and Jared Gilmore. Moderated by Yvette Nicole Brown. (Ballroom 20)

12 pm Helix (Syfy) | Stars Kyra Zagorsky, Mark Ghanime, Jordan Hayes, Neil Napier and executive producers Ronald D. Moore and Steven Maeda. (Indigo)

1 pm Defiance (Syfy) | Stars Grant Bowler, Julie Benz, Stephanie Leonidas, Tony Curran, Jaime Murray, Jesse Rath and executive producer Kevin Murphy. (Indigo)

1 pm Family Guy (Fox) | Seth Green, Mike Henry and executive producers Rich Appel, Steve Callaghan, Danny Smith and co-executive producer Peter Shin. (Ballroom 20)

1:45 pm The Blacklist (NBC) | James Spader joins executive producers Jon Bokenkamp and John Eisendrath. (Room 6A)

2 pm American Dad (Fox) | Dee Bradley Baker and executive producers Matt Weitzman and Brian Boyle. (Ballroom 20)

2 pm The Awesomes (Hulu) | Seth Meyers and Mike Shoemaker. (Indigo Ballroom)

3 pm Grimm (NBC) | Stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Sasha Roiz, Reggie Lee, Bree Turner and Claire Coffee, as well as executive producers David Greenwalt, Jim Kouf and Norberto Barba. (Ballroom 20)

3:15 Ascension (Syfy) | Stars Tricia Helfer, Brian Van Holt and Andrea Roth join executive producer Philip Levens. (Room 6DE)

Vampire Diaries Season Finale4 pm Vampire Diaries (The CW) | Stars Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder and Kat Graham join executive producer/writer Julie Plec. (Ballroom 20)

5 pm True Blood (HBO) | Executive producer Brian Buckner and stars Chris Bauer, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Anna Camp, Nelsan Ellis, Stephen Moyer, Anna Paquin, Nathan Parsons, Carrie Preston, Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley and Deborah Ann Woll. (Ballroom 20)

5:15 pm Constantine (NBC) | Stars Matt Ryan, Harold Perrineau and Charles Halford, along with executive producers Daniel Cerone and David S. Goyer. (Room 6BCF)

5:45 pm Salem (WGN America) | Stars Shane West, Janet Montgomery, Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe, Iddo Goldberg and Elise Eberle along with executive producers Brannon Braga, Adam Simon and Josh Barry. (Room 6DE)

6:15 pm Person of Interest (CBS) | Executive producer Greg Plageman along with series stars. (Room 6BCF)

7 pm American Horror Story: Coven (FX) | Cast members Angela Bassett, Kathy Bates, Michael Chiklis, Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters, Emma Roberts and executive producer Tim Minear. (Room 6DE)

8 pm Warner Bros. Television & DC Entertainment Present: The Flash, Constantine, Arrow and the World Premiere of Gotham | Cast members and producers from all four shows will make special appearances on stage throughout the night, while Arrow star Stephen Amell will emcee the event. (Hall H)

SUNDAY, JULY 27

The Following Season 2 Spoilers10 am Supernatural (The CW) | Stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins and Mark A. Sheppard, along with executive producer Jeremy Carver. (Hall H)

11:15 am The Following (Fox) | Stars Kevin Bacon, Shawn Ashmore, Sam Underwood and Jessica Stroup will join creator/executive producer Kevin Williamson and executive producers Marcos Siega and Jennifer Johnson. (Hall H)

11:45 am Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network) | Producers Michael Jelenic and Aaron Horvath (MAD) and members of the voice cast. (Room 6BCF)

12:30 pm Sons of Anarchy (FX) | Creator Kurt Sutter), executive producer/director Paris Barclay and cast members Charlie Hunnam (via satellite), Katey Sagal, Kim Coates, Mark Boone Junior, Tommy Flanagan, Theo Rossi, Dayton Callie, Jimmy Smits, David Labrava, Niko Nicotera and Drea de Matteo. (Hall H)

1:45 pm The Strain (FX) | Creator/author Guillermo del Toro, executive producer/showrunner Carlton Cuse, executive producer/writer Chuck Hogan and stars Corey Stoll, David Bradley, Mia Maestro, Sean Astin, Kevin Durand, Jonathan Hyde, Richard Sammel, Miguel Gomez, Ben Hyland and Jack Kesey. (Hall H)