Comic-Con

UPDATED: Comic-Con 2012: Lost Girl, Firefly, Wilfred and Archer Among Announced Panels

It’s almost that time of year again when hordes of TV fans storm San Diego to see their favorite returning shows and the upcoming season’s best new offerings at the San Diego Comic-Con. Here, TVLine is compiling the latest news.

There are many, many more shows plus details yet to be announced, so make sure to bookmark this page and check back for updates!

RELATED | Comic-Con Update: Community In, Castle Out

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11
6 pm 666 Park Avenue, Arrow, Cult, The Following and Revolution pilot screenings (Ballroom 20)

THURSDAY, JULY 12
12:45 pm MAD (Cartoon Network) | Get a glimpse behind the MADness with MAD television show producers Kevin Shinick and Mark Marek. (Room 6DE)

2:15 pm Psych (USA) | James Roday, Dulé Hill, Corbin Bernsen, Maggie Lawson, Timothy Omundson and Kirsten Nelson join executive producers Steve Franks, Chris Henke and Kelly Kulchak. (Ballroom 20)

2:30 pm Teen Wolf (MTV) | Tyler Posey, Dylan O’Brien, Crystal Reed, Tyler Hoechlin, Holland Roden and Colton Haynes hit the Con. (Room 6A)

3:30 pm Beauty and the Beast (The CW) | Stars Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan along with executive producers Jennifer Levin, Sherri Cooper, Brian Peterson and Kelly Souders preview the new series. (Ballroom 20)

4 pm Wilfred (FX) | Elijah Wood, Jason Gann, Fiona Gubelmann and Dorian Brown (Roommates) join executive producers David Zuckerman and Randall Einhorn. (Hilton/Indigo Ballroom)

4:40 pm Elementary (CBS) | Cast members Jonny Lee Miller and Lucy Liu, as well as executive producers Robert Doherty and Carl Beverly, discuss the new take on Sherlock Holmes. (Ballroom 20)

5 pm Archer (FX) | H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Chris Parnell, Judy Greer and Amber Nash join creator Adam Reed. (Hilton/Indigo Ballroom)

6 pm Dexter (Showtime) | Special guest star Yvonne Strahovski (Chuck) joins Michael C. Hall and Jennifer Carpenter, as well as executive producers John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton and Scott Buck. (Ballroom 20)

6 pm Nikita (The CW) | Series stars Maggie Q, Shane West and Lyndsy Fonseca join executive producer Craig Silverstein. (Room 6BCF)

6:30 pm Workaholics (Comedy Central) | Stars, co-creators, writers and executive producers Blake Anderson, Adam Devine, Anders Holm and Kyle Newacheck take fans behind the scenes. (Room 24ABC)

8:30 pm Holliston (FearNet) | Cast members Adam Green, Joe Lynch, Corri English, Laura Ortiz and GWAR front man Oderus Urungus will be on hand, taking part in a panel presentation hosted by a surprise celebrity moderator. (Room 24ABC)

FRIDAY, JULY 13
10 am Community (NBC) | Stars Joel McHale, Alison Brie, Danny Pudi, Yvette Nicole Brown and Gillian Jacobs are set to once again invade the Con. (Ballroom 20)

11 am The Venture Bros. (Adult Swim) | Creators Jackson Publick and Doc Hammer field fan Qs. (Hilton/Indigo Ballroom)

11:30 am Cult (The CW) | Stars Matt Davis, Jessica Lucas, Alona Tal and Robert Knepper joining executive producer Rockne S. O’Bannon. (Room 6BCF)

12 pm NTSF:SD:SUV (Adult Swim) | Creator and star Paul Scheer and EPs Jonathan Stern and Curtis Gwinn join stars Martin Starr, Rebecca Romijn,June Diane Raphael and Brandon Johnson. (Hilton/Indigo Ballroom)

12:05 pm The Big Bang Theory (CBS) | The Bang gets even bigger —for the first time ever in Hall H — as series stars and executive producers answer burning questions. (Hall H)

12:30 pm Firefly (Science Channel) | Creator Joss Whedon, writer Tim Minear, and stars Joss Whedon, Nathan Fillion, Adam Baldwin, Gina Torres, Alan Tudyk, Morena Baccarin, Sean Maher, Summer Glau and Michael Fairman reunite to celebrate the cult hit’s 10th anniversary. (Ballroom 20)

12:45 pm 666 Park Avenue (ABC) | Stars Terry O’Quinn, Vanessa Williams, Rachael Taylor and Dave Annable joining executive producers David Wilcox (Fringe) and Matthew Miller (Chuck). (Room 6BCF)

1 pm Childrens Hospital (Adult Swim) | Star/exec producer Rob Corddry and EP Jonathan Stern join stars Lake Bell, Erinn Hayes, Rob Huebel, Megan Mullally, Henry Winkler and Ken Marino. (Hilton/Indigo Ballroom)

1:25 pm The Walking Dead (AMC) | Stars Andrew Lincoln, Sarah Wayne Callies, Laurie Holden, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira and David Morrisey join showrunner Glen Mazzara, EPs Gale Anne Hurd and Robert Kirkman, and Co-EP and Special Effects Make-up Supervisor Greg Nicotero. (Hall H)

1:45 pm Bones (Fox) | Creator/executive producer Hart Hanson and EP Stephen Nathan join stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel. (Ballroom 20)

2 pm Aqua Something You Know Whatever / Squidbillies (Adult Swim) | Creators Dave Willis and Jim Fortier visit The Con. (Hilton/Indigo Ballroom)

RELATED | Fall TV: Your Guide to What’s New!

2:45 pm Game of Thrones (HBO) | Executive producer Carolyn Strauss and cast members Alfie Allen, Emilia Clarke, Lena Headey, Kit Harington, Michelle Fairley and Richard Madden. (Hall H)

3 pm Arrow (The CW) | Cast members Stephen Amell and Katie Cassidy join producers for a special pilot screening and discussion. (Ballroom 20)

3 pm Robot Chicken (Adult Swim) | Co-creators Seth Green and Matthew Senreich and star Breckin Meyer DC Entertainment’s Geoff Johns to preview the comedy’s upcoming special. (Hilton/Indigo Ballroom)

4 pm Black Dynamite (Adult Swim) | Cast and producers answer fan questions. (Indigo Ballroom)

4 pm Bob’s Burgers (Fox) | Cast members H. Jon Benjamin, John Roberts, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman and Kristen Schaal join creator/exec producer Loren Bouchard and fellow EP Jim Dauterive. (Room 25ABC)

4:30 pm Falling Skies (TNT) | Stars Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Connor Jessup, Colin Cunningham, Sarah Carter and showrunner Remi Aubucho, with moderator Wil Wheaton. (Room 6BCF)

5:45 pm Spartacus (Starz) | Stars Liam McIntyre and Manu Bennett join creator Steven S. DeKnight to take part in the Con one last time. (Room 6BCF)

6 pm Brickleberry (Comedy Central) | Creators/executive producers Waco O’Guin and Roger Black join stars Daniel Tosh (Tosh.0), David Herman (Office Space), Tom Kenny (SpongeBob SquarePants), Jerry Minor (Anchorman) and Kaitlin Olson (It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia). (Room 6A)

6:45 pm Breaking Bad (AMC) | Creator Vince Gilligan headlines a panel alongside stars Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, RJ Mitte and Jonathan Banks. (Ballroom 20)

6:45 pm Defiance (Syfy) | Grant Bowler, Julie Benz, Tony Curran, Jamie Murray, executive producer Kevin Murphy and Syfy exec Mark Stern discuss the new series. (Room 6DE)

7:15 pm Dark Matters: Twisted But True (Science Channel) | Fringe’s John Noble joins the reality series’ producers. (Room 6A)

8 pm Strike Back (Cinemax) | Stars Sullivan Stapleton, Philip Winchester, Rhona Mitra talk about the counterterrorism action series. (Room 6DE)

SATURDAY, JULY 14
10 am Warehouse 13 (USA) | Stars Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly, Saul Rubinek and Allison Scagliotti join executive producer Jack Kenny. (Ballroom 20)

11 am Once Upon a Time (ABC) | Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Meghan Ory and series co-creators Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz. (Ballroom 20)

12 pm Futurama (Comedy Central) | The cast and crew of the Emmy-winning animated series discuss the upcoming season. (Ballroom 20)

12:45 pm The Simpsons (Fox) | Creator Matt Groening, exec producer Al Jean and supervising producer Mike Anderson join stars Yeardley “Lisa Simpson” Smith. (Ballroom 20)

1:45 pm Family Guy (Fox) | Voice cast Seth MacFarlane, Alex Bornstein, Mila Kunis and Seth Green, as well as showrunners Mark Hentemann and Steve Callaghan, discuss the long-running animated series. (Ballroom 20)

2 pm Alphas (Syfy) | The series stars discuss the new season. (Hilton/Indigo Ballroom)

2:30 pm American Dad (Fox) | Stars and producers Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane, Dee Bradley Baker, Mike Barker and Matt Weitzman preview next season’s most hilarious moments. (Ballroom 20)

3 pm Grimm (NBC) | Exec producers Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt, Norberto Barba, Sean Hayes and Todd Milliner lead a panel with stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Silas Weir Mitchell, Bitsie Tulloch, Sasha Roiz Reggie Lee and Bree Turner. (Room 6A)

3 pm Being Human (Syfy) | Stars Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath and Sam Huntington join executive producer Anna Fricke. (Hilton/Indigo Ballroom)

3:30 pm The Vampire Diaries (The CW) | Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder and other stars join executive producers Kevin Williamson and Julie Plec. (Ballroom 20)

4 pm The Following (Fox) | Series stars Kevin Bacon and James Purefoy join executive producers Kevin Williamson and Marcos Siega. (Room 6BCF)

4 pm Shameless (Showtime) | William H. Macy, Emmy Rossum, Justin Chatwin, Jeremy Allen White, among others, join executive producer John Wells. (Hilton/Indigo Ballroom)

4:30 True Blood (HBO) | Creator Alan Ball and cast members Kristin Bauer van Straten, Nelsan Ellis, Ryan Kwanten, Joe Manganiello, Christopher Meloni, Stephen Moyer, Anna Paquin, Alexander Skarsgard, Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley and Deborah Ann Woll. (Ballroom 20)

5 pm Glee (Fox) | Stars Lea Michele, Cory Monteith, Darren Criss, Kevin McHale, Jenna Ushkowitz and Naya Rivera will be joined by series co-creator Brad Falchuk. (Indigo Room)

5:15 pm Person of Interest (CBS) | The stars and creators of this hit drama discuss Season 1 and give a sneak preview at what’s to come. (Room 6BCF)

6 pm Revolution (NBC) | Stars Billy Burke, Giancarlo Esposito and Tracy Spiridakos join creator/executive producer Eric Kripke and director/co-executive producer Jon Favreau. (Room 6BCF)

7:15 pm Comic Book Men (AMC) | Creator Kevin Smith hosts is annual solo panel (Hall H)

8:15 pm Lost Girl (Syfy) | Anna Silk, Kris Holden-Ried and Ksenia Solo join executive producers Jay Firestone and Emily Andras. (Room 6BCF)

SUNDAY, JULY 15
10 am Fringe (Fox) | Fringe has its first-ever Sunday panel, and in Hall H for the first time, with Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson, Lance Reddick, Blair Brown, Jasika Nicole and John Noble and exec producers. (Hall H)

10:30 am Merlin (Syfy) | Colin Morgan and Katie McGrath, as well as other “surprise” panelists, join co-creator and executive producer Johnny Capps. (Room 6BCF)

11:15 am Supernatural (The CW) | Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles are joined by recurring guest stars Misha Collins, Jim Beaver and Mark A. Sheppard, and new executive producer Jeremy Carver and consulting producer Ben Edlund. (Hall H)

12:30 pm Doctor Who (BBC America) | Matt Smith, Karen Gillan and Arthur Darvill join executive producers Steven Moffat and Caroline Skinner. (Hall H)

1 pm DC Nation (Cartoon Network) | Get a sneak peek at what’s in store for this action-comedy programming block. (Room 6BCF)

1:45 pm The Cleveland Show (Fox) | Panelists Seth MacFarlane, Mike Henry, Sanaa Lathan and Kevin Michael Richardson debut the season four premiere, “Menace II Secret Society.” (Panel location TBD)

2:45 pm Sons of Anarchy (FX) | Creator Kurt Sutter joins stars Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal, Ron Perlman, Maggie Siff, Kim Coates, Mark Boone Junior, Tommy Flanagan, Theo Rossi, Ryan Hurst and Dayton Callie. (Hall H)