Comic-Con

Comic-Con 2015: Your Guide to the TV-Related Panels and Screenings

Comic-Con 2015 TV Panels

It’s almost that time of year when hordes of TV fans storm San Diego to get a sneak peek at their favorite returning shows and the upcoming season’s best new offerings at San Diego Comic-Con. Below, we’ve compiled the dates, times and locations of all the major TV related events.

We’ll be updating this page as more panels are announced, so make sure to bookmark and check back often!

WEDNESDAY, JULY 8

6 pm Preview Night exclusive world premiere screenings of the pilot episodes for Supergirl, Blindspot, Containment and Lucifer, as well as a brand-new episode of Teen Titans Go!. (Ballroom 20)

THURSDAY, JULY 9

10 am Hand of God (Amazon) | Stars Ron Perlman, Garret Dillahunt, Andre Royo, Alona Tal, Julian Morris, Emayatzy Corinealdi and Elizabeth McLaughlin and creator Ben Watkins. (Room 6A)

10:45 am — 3:30 pm CBS Television Studios:

The Autobiography of James T. Kirk | William Shatner will make a special guest appearance and read excerpts from The Autobiography of James T. Kirk, as James T. Kirk himself. (Ballroom 20)

Extant (CBS) | Stars Halle Berry and Jeffrey Dean Morgan join executive producer Craig Shapiro and creator Mickey Fisher. Moderated by Chris Hardwick. (Ballroom 20)

Under the Dome (CBS) | Stars Mike Vogel, Rachelle Lefevre, special guest star Marg Helgenberger and executive producers Neal Baer and Tim Schlattmann. (Ballroom 20)

Zoo (CBS) | Stars James Wolk, Kristen Connolly, Billy Burke, Nora Arnezeder and executive producers Jeff Pinkner and Josh Appelbaum. (Ballroom 20)

Limitless (CBS) | Stars Jake McDorman and Hill Harper, with director Marc Webb and executive producers Craig Sweeny, Alex Kurtzman and Heather Kadin. (Ballroom 20)

Scorpion (CBS) | Stars Elyes Gabel, Robert Patrick, Katharine McPhee, Eddie Kaye Thomas, Jadyn Wong, Ari Stidham and executive producer Nicholas Wootton. Moderated by Ben Blacker, writer with Nerdist.com. (Ballroom 20)

11:15 am The Player (NBC) | Stars Wesley Snipes and Philip Winchester join executive producer John Rogers. (Room 6A)

1:45 pm The Last Ship (TNT) | Stars Eric Dane, Rhona Mitra, Adam Baldwin, Travis Van Winkle, Jocko Sims, Marissa Neitling and executive producer Hank Steinberg. (Room 6A)

2pm The New TV Land | The Jim Gaffigan Show‘s Michael Ian Black, Impastor‘s Michael Rosenbaum and Sara Rue, and Teachers creators The Katydids, stars Caitlin Barlow, Katy Colloton, Cate Freedman, Kate Lambert, Katie O’Brien and Kathryn Renée Thomas, alongside executive producers Jay Martel, Ian Roberts and Alison Brie. (Indigo)

2:15 pm Doctor Who (BBC America) | Stars Peter Capaldi, Jenna Coleman, Michelle Gomez and executive producers Steven Moffat and Brian Minchin. (Hall H)

3 pm Powers (PlayStation) | Executive producers/co-creators of the Powers comics, Brian Michael Bendis and Michael Avon Oeming, are joined by showrunner Remi Aubuchon and cast members Susan Heyward and Olesya Rulin. (Room 6A)

3:45 pm Con Man | Alan Tudyk and Nathan Fillion introduce their web series, with castmates Mindy Sterling, Tricia Helfer, Felicia Day, Casper Van Dien, Nolan North, Alison Haislip and Sky Haarsma. (Hall H)

sherlock-season-4-first-look3:45 pm Sherlock (PBS) | Executive producers Steven Moffat and Sue Vertue and actor Rupert Graves. (Ballroom 20)

5 pm Sense8 (Netflix) | Co-creator/writer and executive producer J. Michael Straczynski. (Room 5AB)

5 pm Teen Wolf (MTV) | Stars Tyler Posey, Dylan O’Brien, Holland Roden, Shelley Hennig, Dylan Sprayberry, Cody Christian and executive producer Jeff Davis. Moderated by Kevin Smith. (Ballroom 20)

6:45 pm Damien (A&E) | Get an exclusive look at the first season of A&E’s drama series, followed by a Q&A with cast and producers – plus a very special guest appearance! (Room 6A)

7:15 pm Dark Matter (Syfy) | Stars Melissa O’Neil, Anthony Lemke, Roger Cross, and Jodelle Ferland join executive producer Jay Firestone and creator and showrunner Joseph Mallozi. (6BCF)

8:15 pm Dominion (Syfy) | Join executive producer Vaun Wilmott for an exclusive screening of the first two episodes of Season 2. (Room 6DE)

FRIDAY, JULY 10

big-bang-theory-tvline-mixtape10 am The Big Bang Theory (CBS) | The Big Bang Theory writers. (Ballroom 20)

11:15 pm Falling Skies (TNT) | Stars Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Sarah Carter, Connor Jessup, Colin Cunningham, Doug Jones and co-executive producer Olatunde Osunsanmi. (Ballroom 20)

11:30 am Lucifer (Fox) | Stars Tom Ellis, Lauren German, Lesley-Ann Brandt and DB Woodside and executive producers. (Room 6BCF)

12 pm The Walking Dead (AMC) | Stars Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Melissa McBride, Chandler Riggs, Michael Cudlitz, Lennie James and Sonequa Martin-Green along with Executive Producer/Showrunner Scott M. Gimple, Executive Producers Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman and David Alpert, Executive Producer/Director/Special Effects Make-up Supervisor Greg Nicotero and Executive Producer. Moderated by Talking Dead host Chris Hardwick. (Hall H)

12:30 pm The 100 (The CW) | Stars Eliza Taylor, Bob Morley, Marie Avgeropoulos, Lindsey Morgan, Ricky Whittle and Isaiah Washington along with executive producer Jason Rothenberg. (Ballroom 20)

12:30 pm The Shannara Chronicles (MTV) | Stars Poppy Drayton, Austin Butler, Ivana Baquero, John Rhys Davies and Manu Bennett along with executive producers Al Gough and Miles Millar and author Terry Brooks. (Room 6DE)

Fear The Walking Dead1 pm Fear The Walking Dead (AMC) | Stars Kim Dickens, Cliff Curtis, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Frank Dillane, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Lorenzo James Henrie, Ruben Blades and Mercedes Mason along with Executive Producer/Showrunner David Erickson, Executive Producers Robert Kirkman, Gale Anne Hurd, Greg Nicotero and Dave Alpert. Moderated by Talking Dead host Chris Hardwick. (Hall H)

1 pm Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network) | Producers Michael Jelenic (Batman: The Brave and the Bold) and Aaron Horvath (MAD) and members of the voice cast as they screen a brand-new episode, as well as take questions on all things Titans! (Room 6A)

1:45 pm Minority Report (Fox) | Stars Stark Sands and Meagan Good along with other cast and producers. (Ballroom 20)

2:15 pm The Man in the High Castle (Amazon) | Stars Alexa Davalos, Luke Kleintank, Rupert Evans, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa and Rufus Sewell join executive producers Frank Spotnitz and David W. Zucker. (Room 6A)

2:30 pm Game of Thrones (HBO) | Executive producer Carolyn Strauss, director David Nutter and cast members Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Gwendoline Christie, Liam Cunningham,Natalie Dormer, Conleth Hill, Hannah Murray, Sophie Turner, Carice van Houten and Maisie Williams. Moderated by Seth Meyers. (Hall H)

2:15 pm Mike Tyson Mysteries (Adult Swim) | Voice cast Mike Tyson and Rachel Ramras and producer Hugh Davidson. (Indigo)

AgentsOfSHield_AgentCarter3 pm Marvel Television Presents (ABC) | Join moderator Jeph Loeb, Marvel’s Head of Television, and Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. executive producers Jed Whedon, Maurissa Tancharoen and Jeff Bell (“Angel”), along with stars Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen, Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet, Iain de Caestecker, Elizabeth Henstridge, Henry Simmons, Adrianne Palicki, Nick Blood and Luke Mitchell; as well as Marvel’s Agent Carter executive producers Tara Butters, Michele Fazekas, Chris Dingess and Louis D’Esposito, with stars Hayley Atwell and James D’Arcy (“Broadchurch”). (Ballroom 20)

3:30 pm Vikings (History) | Stars Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen and Alexander Ludwig, along with creator Michael Hirst and History Channel EVP and General Manager Dirk Hoogstra. (Room 6A)

4 pm Bob’s Burgers (Fox) | Creator and executive producer Loren Bouchard, executive producer Jim Dauterive and voice cast H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy.  (Indigo)

4:30 pm Colony (USA Network) | Stars Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne Callies, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson join executive producers Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal. (Room 6BCF)

4:30 pm The Originals (The CW) | Stars Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin, Leah Pipes, Danielle Campbell and Charles Michael Davis along with executive producers Julie Plec and Michael Narducci. (Ballroom 20)

Scream Series Premiere4:30 pm Scream (MTV) | Stars Bella Thorne, Willa Fitzgerald, Bex Taylor-Klaus, Carlson Young, Amadeus Serafini, John Karna, Connor Weil, Tracy Middendorf and Jason Wiles, along with executive producers Jaime Paglia and Jill Blotevogel. (Room 5AB)

4:45 pm Sleepy Hollow (Fox) | Stars Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, Lyndie Greenwood and executive producers. (Room 6A)

5 pm Archer (FX) | Creator Adam Reed and executive producer Matt Thompson with voice cast H. Jon Benjamin, Jessica Walter, Aisha Tyler, Judy Greer, Chris Parnell, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates. (Indigo)

5:45 pm iZombie (The CW) | Stars Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin, Rahul Kohli, Robert Buckley and David Anders along with executive producers Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero-Wright. (Ballroom 20)

Orphan Black Dinner Scene5:45 pm Orphan Black (BBC America) | Stars Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Maria Doyle Kennedy, Kristian Bruun and Ari Millen join co-creators John Fawcett and Graeme Manson. Moderated by Retta. (Room 6BCF)

6 pm Ash vs Evil Dead (Starz) | Executive producers and original filmmakers Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert and Bruce Campbell, plus Lucy Lawless. (Room 6A)

7:15 pm Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (Syfy) | Stars Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, Cassie Scerbo and David Hasselhoff, director Anthony C. Ferrante and writer Thunder Levin. (Room 6A)

SATURDAY, JULY 11

10 am The Last Man on Earth (Fox) | Star and creator Will Forte, Kristen Schaal, January Jones and director/executive producer Chris Miller. (Indigo)

Once Upon a Time Pregnancy10 am Once Upon a Time (ABC) | Stars Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O’Donoghue and Robert Carlyle, plus newly promoted series regulars Rebecca Mader and Sean Maguire, will join creators Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz. Moderated by Yvette Nicole Brown.

10:30 am Into the Badlands (AMC) | Stars Daniel Wu, Marton Csokas, Aramis Knight, Emily Beecham and Orla Brady as well as Creators, Showrunners and Executive Producers Alfred Gough and Miles Millar, Executive Producer/Director David Dobkin and Executive Producer/Fight Director Stephen Fung. (Room 5AB)

11 am Childhood’s End (Syfy) | Stars Mike Vogel, Julian McMahon, Daisy Betts and Yael Stone along with screenwriter Matthew Graham. (Indigo)

11:15 am Blindspot (NBC) | Star Jaimie Alexander and executive producers Greg Berlanti, Sarah Schechter and Martin Gero. (Room 6A)

12 pm 12 Monkeys (Syfy) | Stars Aaron Stanford, Amanda Schull, Kirk Acevedo, Barbara Sukowa,  Emily Hampshire and Todd Stashwick along with executive producers Terry Matalas and Travis Fickett. (Indigo)

Colony12 pm Colony Premiere Screening (USA Network) | Pilot episode screening with stars Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne Callies, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson and executive producers Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal. (Horton Grand Theatre)

12 pm The Simpsons (Fox) | Creator Matt Groening, executive producers Al Jean and Matt Selman, supervising director Mike Anderson, long-time director David Silverman and the woman behind Bart Simpson, Nelson Muntz and Ralph Wiggum, Nancy Cartwright. (Ballroom 20)

1 pm Seth MacFarlane Animation Block (Fox & TBS) | Sneak peeks at the upcoming seasons of Family Guy, American Dad and Bordertown with the casts and executive producers from each show, including: Seth Green, Alex Borstein, Mike Henry, Scott Grimes, Dee Bradley Baker, Wendy Schaal, Rich Appel, Steve Callaghan, Matt Weitzman, Brian Boyle, and from Bordertown, Missi Pyle, Nicholas Gonzalez and Mark Hentemann. (Ballroom 20)

2 pm The Awesomes (Hulu) | Co-creators Seth Meyers and Mike Shoemaker, voice talent Taran Killam, Ike Barinholtz, Paula Pell, Emily Spivey, and executive producer Dan Mintz. (Indigo)

3 pm Grimm (NBC) | Stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bree Turner and Claire Coffee along with executive producers/writers Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt and Norberto Barba. (Ballroom 20)

3 pm The Muppets (ABC) | Executive producers Bill Prady, Bob Kushell, Randall Einhorn and Bill Barretta as well as some of the performers who bring the Muppets to life. (Room 6A)

3 pm Outcast (Cinemax) | Creators and executive producers Robert Kirkman and Chris Black, plus cast members Patrick Fugit, Philip Glenister, Wrenn Schmidt and two surprise special guest panelists. Moderated by Silicon Valley‘s Kumail Nanjiani. (Room 6DE)

4 pm The Expanse (Syfy) | Join cast members Thomas Jane, Steven Strait, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Cas Anvar, Dominique Tipper and Wes Chatham and executive producers Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby and Naren Shankar for an exclusive screening of the series premiere. (Indigo)

Outlander Spring Premiere4 pm Outlander (Starz) | Stars Caitriona Balfe and Sam Heughan, executive producer Ronald D. Moore and author Diana Gabaldon. (Ballroom 20)

5 pm Hannibal (NBC) | Stars Hugh Dancy, Richard Armitage and executive producers Bryan Fuller and Martha De Laurentiis. (Ballroom 20)

5:15 pm Person of Interest (CBS) | Stars Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson, Kevin Chapman and Amy Acker join executive producers Jonathan Nolan, Greg Plageman and Denise Thé. (Room 6BCF)

5:30 pm Salem (WGN America) | Stars Shane West, Janet Montgomery, Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe and Iddo Goldberg, along with executive producers Brannon Braga and Adam Simon. (Room 6A)

5:30 pm Z Nation (Syfy) | Stars DJ Qualls, Kellita Smith, Keith Allan, Russell Hodgkinson, Nat Zang and Anastasia Baranova and executive producer Karl Schaefer. (Indigo)

6:15 pm Containment (The CW) | Stars David Gyasi, Christina Moses, Chris Wood, Claudia Black and Kristen Gutoskie, along with executive producers Julie Plec, Matt Corman and Chris Ord. (Room 6BCF)

Arrow_Flash_Spoilers8 pm Warner Bros. Television & DC Entertainment Present: Super Hero Saturday Night | The three-hour event will feature a pilot screening of the highly anticipated new action series Supergirl, followed by a Q&A with stars and producers; plus, individual special video presentations and Q&As with stars and producers from Arrow, The Flash and Gotham. Also, don’t miss a special Q&A with cast and producers of DC’s Legends of Tomorrow and a peek at the new digital series Vixen. (Hall H)

9:15 pm Scream Queens: World Premiere Screening (Fox) | Be the first in the world to see Fox’s comedy-horror anthology series. (Room 6DE)

SUNDAY, JULY 12

10 am The Vampire Diaries (The CW) | Stars Ian Somerhalder, Paul Wesley, Kat Graham, Candice Accola and Michael Malarkey join executive producers Julie Plec and Caroline Dries. (Hall H)

Supernatural Season 10 Finale Recap11:15 am Supernatural (The CW) | Stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins and Mark A. Sheppard, along with executive producer Jeremy Carver. (Hall H)

12:30 pm American Horror Story & Scream Queens (FX & Fox) | Scream Queens stars Jamie Lee Curtis, Emma Roberts, Lea Michele, Skyler Samuels, Abigail Breslin and Keke Palmer; American Horror Story stars/vets Kathy Bates, Angela Bassett, Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Matt Bomer. (Hall H)

1 pm Childrens Hospital (Adult Swim) | Creator and star Rob Corddry and executive producer David Wain. (Room 25ABC)

Heroes Reborn 1:45 pm Heroes: Reborn (NBC) | Moderated by returning cast member Greg Grunberg, the panel will feature executive producer Tim Kring and stars Jack Coleman, Zachary Levi, Robbie Kay, Kiki Sukezane, Ryan Guzman, Gatlin Green, Henry Zebrowski, Judith Shekoni, Danika Yarosh and Rya Kihlstedt. (Hall H)

3 pm FX TV Block Featuring Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll, The Strain and a Sneak Peek of The Bastard Executioner (FX) | Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll creator and star Denis Leary and actors Elizabeth Gillies, John Corbett, Elaine Hendrix, Robert Kelly and John Ales; The Strain showrunner/executive producer Carlton Cuse, co-creator/executive producer/writer Guillermo del Toro, co-creator/executive producer/writer Chuck Hogan and actors Corey Stoll, David Bradley, Mia Maestro, Kevin Durand, Ruta Gedmintas, Richard Sammel and Natalie Brown. Plus, an exclusive world premiere first-look at Sons of Anarchy creator Kurt Sutter’s new series The Bastard Executioner. (Hall H)

* Talent lineups are subject to change.